Fuelcor has been granted patents in the countries listed below.

The invention, SYSTEMS, METHODS, AND COMPOSITIONS FOR PRODUCTION OF SYNTHETIC HYDROCARBON COMPOUNDS, can be viewed in each country by clicking on the patent numbers below.

Patent Number
Canada 2601445
China 101160375
Europe (Poland) 738735
Hong Kong 1116512
India 271117
Japan 5155147
Russia 2394871
Singapore 135509
South Africa 2007/07685
South Korea 10-1318966
United States 7642292
United States 7863340
United States 8093305
United States 8114916
United States 8168143